Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

85 Wellington Street West

Aurora

Citadel Place II Condos (85 Wellington Street West)

Size Range
711 - 2 sq ft
Storeys
4
Suites
50
Occupancy
1992
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Citadel Place II Condos

Citadel Place II Condos is a new condominium development by that is now complete located at 85 Wellington Street West, Aurora in the neighbourhood with a 68/100 walk score and a 52/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1992. The project is 4 storeys tall and has a total of 50 suites ranging from 711 sq.ft to 2,176 sq.ft.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Prime Location — Situated at 85 Wellington Street West in Aurora, Citadel Place II Condos boasts a walk score of 68, indicating convenient access to nearby amenities and services, while a transit score of 52 offers reasonable public transportation options.
  • Diverse Unit Sizes — With a total of 50 suites ranging from 711 sq.ft to 2,176 sq.ft, this development caters to a variety of buyers, from first-time homeowners to those seeking more spacious living arrangements.
  • Established Community — Completed in 1992, Citadel Place II is part of a well-established neighborhood, providing a sense of community and stability for potential buyers.
  • Pet-Friendly Amenities — The development features amenities such as visitor parking and a parking garage, along with a pet-friendly policy, appealing to a wide range of lifestyle preferences.
  • Low Maintenance Fees — With maintenance fees currently set at $0.00, buyers can enjoy the benefits of condo living without the additional financial burden, enhancing the overall investment value.

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Pets Allowed
Enter Phone System
Visitor Parking
Parking Garage

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Citadel Place II Condos (85 Wellington Street West).

Location & Scores

68
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
52
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Citadel Place II Condos

Nearby Buildings

High Park Urban Towns
10

High Park Urban Towns

Aurora

$649,990 - $1,139,990

600 Alex Gardner Circle3 active

600 Alex Gardner Circle

Aurora Village, Aurora

$599,888 – $699,900

~$538/sqft

100 Alex Gardner Circle3 active

100 Alex Gardner Circle

Aurora Heights, Aurora

$690,000 – $798,000

~$512/sqft

200 Alex Gardner Circle3 active

200 Alex Gardner Circle

Aurora Village, Aurora

$668,000 – $758,000

~$514/sqft

300 Alex Gardner Circle2 active

300 Alex Gardner Circle

Aurora Heights, Aurora

$779,990 – $789,000

~$526/sqft

15277 Yonge Street2 active

15277 Yonge Street

Aurora Village, Aurora

$499,000 – $509,999

~$785/sqft

15390 Yonge Street2 active

15390 Yonge Street

Aurora Heights, Aurora

$474,900 – $699,000

~$559/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased7 nearby transactions

Median $505/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

112 Tyler Street
For Sale
36d on market

$1,999,000

4 Bed · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

112 Tyler Street

Aurora Village, Aurora

LPT REALTY

46 George Street
For Lease
6d on market

$3,095/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

46 George Street

Aurora Village, Aurora

PREMIER MATRIX REALTY LTD.

58 Tyler Street
For Sale
15d on market

$1,689,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

58 Tyler Street

Aurora Village, Aurora

ROYAL LEPAGE RCR REALTY

126 Wellington Street W, Unit 212
For Lease
110d on market

$30/mo

700 sqft

126 Wellington Street W, Unit 212

Aurora Heights, Aurora

PIVOTAL COMMERCIAL REALTY INC.

35 Jasper Drive
For Sale
8d on market

$968,000

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

35 Jasper Drive

Aurora Heights, Aurora

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

39 Jasper Drive
For Sale
3d on market

$949,000

4 Bed · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

39 Jasper Drive

Aurora Heights, Aurora

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

21 George Street, Unit 306
For Sale
62d on market

$505,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath

21 George Street, Unit 306

Aurora Village, Aurora

Maintenance: $1,016.39/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#314 - 555 Brittany DriveResale4d on market

$274,900

$289/sqft

#314 - 555 Brittany Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $939.36/mo

LPT REALTY

#1111 - 555 BRITTANY DriveResale23d on market

$279,000

$294/sqft

#1111 - 555 BRITTANY Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $794.18/mo

HOME RUN REALTY INC.

#1008 - 555 Brittany DriveResale152d on market

$279,900

$295/sqft

#1008 - 555 Brittany Drive

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $747.23/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE INTEGRITY REALTY

#1112 - 555 Brittany DriveResale3d on market

$284,000