Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Exchange District Condos – Phase 3 (EX3)/Moscow - The Legacy Collection

Moscow - The Legacy Collection

Available

$2,331,900

$1,636/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1425 sq ft·North West·$1,636/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1425 sq ft

Exposure

North West

Prev: Santorini - The Legacy Collection2 / 3Next: St. Tropez - The Legacy Collection
Moscow - The Legacy Collection Floor Plan at Exchange District Condos - Phase 3 (EX3) - 1425 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 62-PH | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$2.3M$2.3M$2.3M$2.3M$2.3MNov 21May 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$2,329,900

$1,635/sq ft

Nov 17, 2021

Current Price

$2,331,900

$1,636/sq ft

▲$2,000 (+0.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,331,900

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 365 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$106,595$116,595Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$58,298$174,893Nov 9, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$58,298$233,190May 13, 2027
10% - Occupancy10%$233,190$466,380At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$466,380

1,425 sq ft × $0.49/sq ft = $698/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$9,888
Property Tax (est.)$1,263
Maintenance Fees$698
Total Monthly Cost$11,849

Down payment: $466,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,865,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Moscow - The Legacy Collection.