Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Orléans Village Towns/Plan 1 - Summit Series

Plan 1 - Summit Series

Available

$342,196

$380/sq ft

2 Bed·1.5 Bath·900 sq ft·$380/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

900 sq ft

Plan 1 - Summit Series Floor Plan at Orléans Village Towns - 900 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$333K$345K$356K$368K$380KNov 24Sep 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$349,990

$389/sq ft

Nov 9, 2024

Current Price

$342,196

$380/sq ft

▼$7,794 (-2.2%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $342,196

$5,000.00 On Signing $4,500.00 - 30 days $4,500.00 - 60 days $4,500.00 - 90 days $4,500.00 - 120 days $4,500.00 - 150 days $4,500.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$4,500.00 - 30 days$4,500.00$4,500$9,500Jun 14, 2026
$4,500.00 - 60 days$4,500.00$4,500$14,000Jul 14, 2026
$4,500.00 - 90 days$4,500.00$4,500$18,500Aug 13, 2026
$4,500.00 - 120 days$4,500.00$4,500$23,000Sep 12, 2026
$4,500.00 - 150 days$4,500.00$4,500$27,500Oct 12, 2026
$4,500.00 - 180 days$4,500.00$4,500$32,000Nov 11, 2026
Total Deposit9.4%$32,000

900 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,451
Property Tax (est.)$185
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$1,636

Down payment: $68,439 (20%) · Mortgage: $273,757

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Plan 1 - Summit Series.