Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

36 Ellesmere Road

Maryvale, Toronto

36 Ellesmere Road Condos

byStarbank Development Group
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
12
Suites
187
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About 36 Ellesmere Road Condos

36 Ellesmere Road Condos is a new condominium development by Starbank Development Group currently in pre-construction located at 36 Ellesmere Road, Toronto in the Maryvale neighbourhood with a 78/100 walk score and a 63/100 transit score. 36 Ellesmere Road Condos is designed by BDP Quadrangle. The project is 12 storeys tall and has a total of 187 suites. 36 Ellesmere Road Condos is the # tallest condominium in .
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

78
Walk ScoreVery Walkable

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about 36 Ellesmere Road Condos.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

63
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 36 Ellesmere Road Condos

Nearby Buildings

1350 York Mills Road5 active

1350 York Mills Road

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

$429,000 – $549,000

~$572/sqft

1360 York Mills Road4 active

1360 York Mills Road

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

$419,000 – $599,900

~$575/sqft

1338 York Mills Road3 active

1338 York Mills Road

Parkwoods-Donalda, Toronto

$568,000 – $588,000

~$535/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $691/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

32 Christina Crescent
For Sale
60d on market

$990,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

32 Christina Crescent

Wexford-Maryvale, Toronto

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

18 Waringstown Drive, Unit #Main
For Lease
2d on market

$2,700/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

18 Waringstown Drive, Unit #Main

Wexford-Maryvale, Toronto

GET HOME REALTY INC.

32 Christina Crescent
For Sale
2d on market

$949,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

32 Christina Crescent

Wexford-Maryvale, Toronto

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

85 Ellesmere Road, Unit A01017A
For Lease
156d on market

$35/mo

1,140 sqft

85 Ellesmere Road, Unit A01017A

Wexford-Maryvale, Toronto

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

85 Ellesmere Road, Unit 69
For Sale
165d on market

$319,000

56 sqft

85 Ellesmere Road, Unit 69

Dorset Park, Toronto

HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

85 Ellesmere Road, Unit 215
For Lease
110d on market

$12/mo

212 sqft

85 Ellesmere Road, Unit 215

Wexford-Maryvale, Toronto

INTERCITY REALTY INC.

85 Ellesmere Road
For Sale
1d on market

$40,000

404 sqft

85 Ellesmere Road

Wexford-Maryvale, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON BLUE FORCE REALTY

85 Ellesmere Road, Unit 227
For Lease
153d on market

$12/mo

1,815 sqft

85 Ellesmere Road, Unit 227

Wexford-Maryvale, Toronto

INTERCITY REALTY INC.